REGISTRATION INFORMATION

A link to the Registration Form
will be posted here when it is available.

All Masons attending any event during Masonic Week must complete and submit the Registration Form. Additionally, meal tickets may also be reserved and purchased using the Registration Form.


HOTEL INFORMATION

Hyatt Regency Crystal City — Arlington, Virginia

A link to Hotel Reservations
will be posted here when it is available.

Room block:  Monday, February 3rd - Sunday, February 9th, 2020.
The deadline for hotel reservations is Monday, January 13th, 2020.

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

JUMP TO
Wednesday February 5th
Thursday February 6th
Friday February 7th
Saturday February 8th
Sunday February 9th

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH, 2020
8:00 p.m. -
9:30 p.m.
Masonic Order of Pilgrim Preceptors

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6TH, 2020
8:00 a.m. -
9:00 a.m.
Potomac Court No. 107,
Masonic Order of Athelstan

9:15 a.m. -
11:15 a.m.
Provincial Grand Court
Masonic Order of Athelstan

Annual Meeting
11:30 a.m. -
12:45 p.m.
Athelstan Luncheon
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
1:00 p.m. -
3:15 p.m.
Trinity Chapel No. 2,
Ye Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon
3:30 p.m. -
6:00 p.m.
Grand Master's Council
Ye Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon

Annual Meeting
6:30 p.m. -
8:30 p.m.
Grand Banquet
Ye Commemorative Order of St. Thomas of Acon

Open to St. Thomas of Acon members and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
9:00 p.m. -
10:00 p.m.
Ye Antiente Order of Corks
94th Annual Cellar and degree conferral.
CANDIDATE
REGISTRATION
FROM 8:00 PM
TO 9:00 PM

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7TH, 2020
7:00 a.m. -
8:00 a.m.
K.Y.C.H. and Y.R.S.C.N.A. Breakfast
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
8:15 a.m. -
9:00 a.m.
Allied Masonic Degrees
Installed Sovereign Master

Degree conferral.
CANDIDATE
INFORMATION
9:00 a.m. -
10:00 a.m.
Ladies Breakfast
Open to all ladies at no charge.
RESERVE
TICKETS
9:15 a.m. -
11:30 a.m.
Grand Council of
Knight Masons of the U.S.A.

54th Annual Meeting
11:45 a.m. -
12:45 p.m.
Knight Masons Luncheon
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
1:00 p.m. -
2:15 p.m.
Grand College of America
Holy Royal Arch Knight Templar Priests

Annual Meeting
2:30 p.m. -
3:30 p.m.
Council of the Nine Muses No. 13, A.M.D.
Annual Meeting
Speaker to be announced.
Open to all A.M.D. members.
3:45 p.m. -
4:45 p.m.
Society of Blue Friars
76th Annual Consistory
Speaker to be announced.
Open to all attendees.
5:00 p.m. -
7:00 p.m.
Grand College of Rites of the U.S.A.
Annual Convocation
Speaker to be announced.
Open to Grand College of Rites members only.
7:15 p.m. -
8:45 p.m.
The Masonic Society Dinner
"A Deserving Brother: George Washington and Freemasonry" presented by Mark A. Tabbert, F.M.S.
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
7:15 p.m. -
9:00 p.m.
C.B.C.S. Reception and Dinner
Open to C.B.C.S. members only.
9:00 p.m. -
10:00 p.m.
Masonic Order of the Bath
98th Annual Assembly and degree conferral.
CANDIDATE
REGISTRATION
FROM 8:00 PM
TO 9:00 PM

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8TH, 2020
7:00 a.m. -
7:45 a.m.
All Masonic Breakfast
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
8:00 a.m. -
10:15 a.m.
Royal Order of the
Masonic Knights of the Scarlet Cord

First, Second, and Third Grade conferrals.
CANDIDATE
INFORMATION
10:30 a.m. -
11:30 a.m.
Sovereign Order of Knights Preceptor
Annual Convention
10:30 a.m. -
11:30 a.m.
Philalethes Society
92nd Annual Meeting
11:45 a.m. -
1:15 p.m.
Philalethes Society Luncheon
"Deism, the Faith of Our Founders, and the Religion of Freemasonry" presented by Rev. Terry L. Tilton, F.P.S.
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
1:30 p.m. -
5:00 p.m.
Grand Council of the
Allied Masonic Degrees of the U.S.A.

128th Annual Convocation
2:00 p.m. -
3:00 p.m.
Ladies Afternoon Tea
Open to all ladies at no charge.
RESERVE
TICKETS
5:30 p.m. -
6:30 p.m.
All Masonic Social Hour
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
6:30 p.m. -
8:30 p.m.
All Masonic Banquet
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS
8:45 p.m. -
9:30 p.m.
Royal Order of the Red Branch of Eri
Knight Commander

Degree conferral.
CANDIDATE
INFORMATION
9:30 p.m. -
10:00 p.m.
Royal Ark Mariner
Worshipful Commander Noah

Degree conferral.
CANDIDATE
INFORMATION
10:00 p.m. -
10:30 p.m.
Order of the Secret Monitor
Installed Supreme Ruler

Degree conferral.
CANDIDATE
INFORMATION

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9TH, 2020
8:30 a.m. -
9:00 a.m.
Washington Monument Assemblage
Worshipful Society of Free Masons, Rough Masons, Wallers,
Slaters, Paviors, Plaisterers and Bricklayers (The Operatives)
9:00 a.m. -
10:30 a.m.
Lodge of Menatzchim V°
Worshipful Society of Free Masons, Rough Masons, Wallers,
Slaters, Paviors, Plaisterers and Bricklayers (The Operatives)
10:30 a.m. -
12:30 p.m.
Lodge of Harodim VI°
Worshipful Society of Free Masons, Rough Masons, Wallers,
Slaters, Paviors, Plaisterers and Bricklayers (The Operatives)
12:30 p.m. -
1:30 p.m.
The Operatives Brunch
Open to all attendees and their ladies.
RESERVE
TICKETS