HOME
OFFICERS
COMMITTEES
NEWSLETTER
DOWNLOADS
Annual Meeting
LINKS
HONORS
HISTORY
COUNCILS
Councils On Line
Superintendents
Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME to
the Home Page for
The Territory of Florida


RVB George D.M.Pushee III, KGC-RORBE
Grand Superintendent
235 N. Pompeo Ave., Crystal River Fl 34429
352-794-3471, kych52fl@gmail.com

3RD ANNUAL FLORIDA AMD FESTIVAL
Saturday, July 29th, 2017
Host Council: Winter Haven 115
at York Rite Temple
1106 E. Main Lakeland, FL
DEGREES TO BE DEFINED
Knight Commander Red Branch of Eri by Grand Superintendent

2016 PICTURES
2015 PICTURES

CONSTITUENT COUNCILS
   
NAME No. MEETING LOCATION SECRETARY ADDRESS E-MAIL/PHONE






Winter Haven 115 York Rite Temple Frederick R. Gerdom 3704 Verna Court fgerdom@yahoo.com
WEB SITE 1106 E. Main Lakeland, FL Lakeland 33812 863-669-6755
MAP






Wesley C. Harter 302 Jackson Lodge #1 Douglas G. Knowles 6588 Montrose Trail tallyone@aol.com
2818 Apalachee Parkway Talahassee 32309 850-212-0448
Tallahassee
MAP






Manasota 305 Braidentown No.99 Carl Gilmore 1907 Cardamon Dr. carlgilmore65@gmail.com
WEB SITE 520 30th Ave W Trinity FL 34655 727-937-2649
Bradenton
MAP






Wilbur W. Master, Jr. 322 Jacksonville Thomas "Tom" Olsen 1237 South McDuff Ave. tomolsen@bellsouth.net
WEB SITE York Rite Temple Jacksonville 904-541-1602
1237 S McDuff Ave
Jacksonville
MAP






William A. Bessent, III 363 R.T. Schafer Lodge #350 Frederick J. Latsko 2511 NW 32nd St 2001ddgm14@flmason.com
WEB SITE  2505 NE 9th St., Gainsville Gainesville 32605 352-375-3733
    MAP   






Space Coast 366 Merritt Island Lodge #353 William G. Ellis 1420 Mercury St. wellis6@att.net
WEB SITE 247 S Tropical Trail Merritt Island 32953 321-453-7416
Merritt Island
MAP






Mystic Tie 374 Opa Locka Lodge #391 Brett A. Gordon, 5262 SW 155th Ave. gordonphd@Hotmail.com
150th West 20th Street Miramar, FL. 33027 954-802-8147
Hialeah, FL. 33010.
MAP






George H. Wolf 387 Leesburg Masonic Lodge Dan Hobson   danhobsone8@gmail.com
WEB SITE 200 Richey Rd
Leesburg, FL  
MAP






City of Palms 419 York Rite Center Gerald E. Connaly NO901 1920 Virginia Ave connallyfl@yahoo.com
WEB SITE 10868 Metro Parkway Ft Myers 33901 239-264-2559
Fort Myers 33966 Carlos De Verdugo #113 2338 Immocalee Rd csamael7@Yahoo.com
MAP Naples 34110 239-348-7017






N.Central Florida 423 Middleburg Lodge #107 Robert G. Atwell 4104 Appaloosa Road rgatwell@msn.com
WEB SITE 2108 Palmetto St. Middleburg 32068 904-282-4457
Middleburg, Fl 32068






Emerald Coast 443 Crestview YR Bldg Carl G. Kirtley 9807 Loquat Drive amd443secretary@att.net
WEB SITE 404 Garden St Pensacola 32506 850-748-8254
 Crestview FL 
  MAP  






Hermes-Thoth 515 J. Dewey Hawkins Lodge #331 Stephen R. Gladstone Suite 305-C
555 NE 42nd Ct 7301-A Palmetto Park Rd srg@eagletitle.com
Oakland Park Boca Raton 33433 561-394-0096
MAP






David E. Bailey Jr. 531 Pensacola Masonic Center Joshua Schutts 1602 Governors Dr. #2102JWSPHD@gmail.com
WEB SITE 189 West Airport Blvd Pensacola 32514 214.205.0922
 Pensacola 32505 
MAP


Visitor Number Since February 20, 2014
UPDATED 032717@1530 HRS


WEBMASTER - /G\D@n Pushee-M@son
kych52fl@gmail.com

COUNCILS       HOSTED
by www.amdusa.org

NOTE: TO HAVE A WEB SITE CREATED
for YOUR York Rite Body
Contact: Dan Pushee kych52fl@gmail.com

DAN's "SURF CITY"
CLIPART
www.yorkrite.org
SPONSORS
BIOGRAPHY
MW DESIGN & PUBLISHING
MW AWARD