HOME
OFFICERS
LPMVSGM
COMMITTEES
Superintendents
M.E.Fowler Award
HONORS
DEGREES
HISTORY
COUNCILS
Councils On Line
DOWNLOADS
Fraternal Greetings and
WELCOME to
the Home Page for
The Territory of Florida, North


RVB George D.M.Pushee III, KGC-RORBE
Grand Superintendent, Florida, North
235 N. Pompeo Ave., Crystal River Fl 34429
352-794-3471, kych52fl@gmail.com

4th ANNUAL FLORIDA AMD FESTIVAL 2018
FIRST ANNUAL FLORIDA, NORTH
REPORT & PICTURES


PREVIOUS FESTIVALS
2017 PICTURES 2016 PICTURES 2015 PICTURES

CONSTITUENT COUNCILS
   
NAME No. MEETING LOCATION SECRETARY ADDRESS E-MAIL/PHONE






Wesley C. Harter 302 Jackson Lodge #1 Douglas G. Knowles 6588 Montrose Trail tallyone@aol.com
2818 Apalachee Parkway Talahassee 32309 850-212-0448
Tallahassee
MAP






Wilbur W. Master, Jr. 322 Jacksonville Thomas "Tom" Olsen 1237 South McDuff Ave. tomolsen@bellsouth.net
WEB SITE York Rite Temple Jacksonville 904-541-1602
1237 S McDuff Ave
Jacksonville
MAP






William A. Bessent, III 363R.T. Schafer Lodge #350William H. SchreiberPO Box 171, circusfarmer@yahoo.com
   2505 NE 9th St Bell, FL 32619 352-222-0215
WEB SITE Gainesville 32605   
   MAP   






N.Central Florida 423 Middleburg Lodge #107 Robert G. Atwell 4104 Appaloosa Road rgatwell@msn.com
WEB SITE 2108 Palmetto St. Middleburg 32068 904-282-4457
Middleburg, Fl 32068






Emerald Coast 443 Crestview YR Bldg Carl G. Kirtley 9807 Loquat Drive amd443secretary@att.net
WEB SITE 404 Garden St Pensacola 32506 850-748-8254
 Crestview FL 
  MAP  






David E. Bailey Jr. 531 Pensacola Masonic Center Joshua Schutts 1602 Governors Dr. #2102JWSPHD@gmail.com
WEB SITE 189 West Airport Blvd Pensacola 32514 214.205.0922
 Pensacola 32505 
MAP


Visitor Number Since February 20, 2014
UPDATED 081818@1700 HRS


WEBMASTER - /G\D@n Pushee-M@son
kych52fl@gmail.com

COUNCILS       HOSTED
by www.amdusa.org

NOTE: TO HAVE A WEB SITE CREATED
for YOUR York Rite Body
Contact: Dan Pushee kych52fl@gmail.com

DAN's "SURF CITY"
CLIPART
www.yorkrite.org
SPONSORS
BIOGRAPHY
MW DESIGN & PUBLISHING
MW AWARD

TERRITORY of FLORIDA, South
RVB Steven Q. Steele , KGC-RORBE
Grand Superintendent, Florida, South

CONSTITUENT COUNCILS







Winter Haven 115 York Rite Temple Frederick R. Gerdom 3704 Verna Court fgerdom@yahoo.com
WEB SITE 1106 E. Main Lakeland, FL Lakeland 33812 863-669-6755
MAP






Manasota 305 Braidentown No.99 Carl Gilmore 1907 Cardamon Dr. carlgilmore65@gmail.com
WEB SITE 520 30th Ave W Trinity FL 34655 727-937-2649
Bradenton
MAP






Space Coast 366 Cozy Corner Café William G. Ellis 1420 Mercury St. wellis6@att.net
WEB SITE 425 N. Courtenay Pkwy, Merritt Island, FL, 32953 321-453-7416
Merritt Island






Mystic Tie 374 West Broward Lodge #253 Brett A. Gordon, 5262 SW 155th Ave. gordonphd@Hotmail.com
927 NW 178th Ave Miramar, FL. 33027 954-802-8147
Pembroke Pines, FL. 33029
MAP






George H. Wolf 387 Leesburg Masonic Lodge Dan Hobson   danhobsone8@gmail.com
WEB SITE 200 Richey Rd
Leesburg, FL  
MAP






City of Palms 419 York Rite Center Gerald E. Connaly NO901 1920 Virginia Ave connallyfl@yahoo.com
WEB SITE 10868 Metro Parkway Ft Myers 33901 239-264-2559
Fort Myers 33966 Carlos De Verdugo #113 2338 Immocalee Rd csamael7@Yahoo.com
MAP Naples 34110 239-348-7017






Hermes-Thoth 515 J. Dewey Hawkins Lodge #331 Stephen R. Gladstone Suite 305-C
555 NE 42nd Ct 7301-A Palmetto Park Rd srg@eagletitle.com
Oakland Park Boca Raton 33433 561-394-0096
MAP